TTSSTFA only

Trinidad & Tobago Secondary Schools'

Track & Field Association

TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

Genesis Joseph accepts the O17 Boys' Champion trophy from Dale Peters, 1st VP TTSSTFA

Xea Bruce, Toco Secondary

Ayodele Cudjoe, winner of the U17 400m Girls Hurdles, collects the Champion School Girlss trophy from Shelly Slater, Curriculum Officer PE, MOE

RESULTS

2019 Victors:

Victors - Genesis Joseph (left) and Keone John (right) jointly accept the victor trophy from Dale Peters (center), 1st VP TTSSTFA

Toco Secondary, Champion School Overall 2019:

Ms Davis Modeste, Principal of Toco Secondary, collects the winning trophy from Shelly Slater, Curriculum Officer PE, MOE and Rick Roopan,  representative of the Guardian Group

Camille Lewis accepts the O17 Girls' Champion trophy from Dale Peters, 1st VP TTSSTFA

​​Victor  / Victrix

CategoryNameEventsSchool  Points  

Victor (Male)

Genesis Joseph  
Dontae Stewart
Keone John

1st BO17 800m, 1st B-Open 5000m, 1st BO17 1500m

​1st BU13 Long Jump, 1st BU13 200m, 1st BU13 - High Jump

​1st BU15 80m Hurdles, 1st BU15 400m, 1st BU15 200m

St. Francis

Toco Secondary

St. Anthony's

30

Victrix (Female) 

Jernece Hunte 

Janae De Gannes

2nd GU13 100m, 1st GU13 200m, 1st GU13 400m, 3rd GU13 Long Jump

1st GU15 !00m, 1st GU15 200m, 1st GU15 Long Jump

St. Joseph's Convent

Holy Name, POS

34

​30


Natasha Fox accepts the U17 Girls' Champion trophy from Dale Peters, 1st VP TTSSTFA

Download a copy of the Full Meet Results here:


Janae De Gannes accepts the U15 Girls' Champion trophy from Dale Peters, 1st VP TTSSTFA

Dontae Stewart accepts the U13 Boys' Champion trophy from Dale Peters, 1st VP TTSSTFA

Individual Age Group Winners

  Category  NameSchool  Points  

U13 Female

Jernece Hunte

St. Joseph's Convent

34

U13 Male
Dontae Stewart
Toco Secondary
20
U15 Female
Janae De Gannes
Holy Name, POS30
U15 Male
Keone John
St. Anthony's
28
U17 Female 
Natasha FoxPoint Fortin West28
U17 Male
Rinaldo Moore
St. Anthony's
25
17+ Female
Camille Lewis
Sangre Grande Secondary
28
17+ Male
Genesis Joseph
St. Francis
30


Ayodele Cudjoe, Bishops High ,Tobago

Ayodele Cudjoe, 2nd place winner of the 1500m walk collects the Champion School Boys trophy from Shelly Slater, Curriculum Officer PE, MOE

Champion School

OverallMaleFemale

1st Toco Secondary (308 points)

2nd Bishop's High School (302.50 points)
3rd Scarborough Secondary School (189 points)  

1st Bishop's High School (171.5 points)

2nd Toco Secondary (140 points) 

3rd Queen's Royal College (139 points) 

1st Toco Secondary​ (168 points)

2nd Bishop Anstey High School (141 points) 

3rd Bishop's High School (131 points) 


2019 Victrix:

Victrix - Genesis Joseph (left) and Keone John (right) jointly accept the victor trophy from Dale Peters, 1st VP TTSSTFA

Keone John accepts the U15 Boys' Champion trophy from Dale Peters, 1st VP TTSSTFA

Jernece Hunte accepts the U13 Girls' Champion trophy from Dale Peters, 1st VP TTSSTFA