Over 18 Girls

NameSchoolTime

1st Donecia Antoine
2nd Mikayla Ottley      
3rd Brittiney Hutson         

Toco Secondary

Toco Secondary

Sangre Grande Secondary  ​

17:03.5

17:25.4

17:37.8


Vedesh Badoo (Open category)

Matthew Pulchan

(Pt. Fortin West Sec)

Annalee Walcott (coach) receiving  overall boys and girls trophies,

Under 18 Boys

NameSchoolTime

1st  Ashmeed Jones
2nd K' Manuel Madoo      
3rd Ricardo Cova         

St. Joseph Secondary

Toco Secondary

Rio Claro West Secondary  ​

17:03.5

17:25.4

17:37.8


Otis Baker (Toco Sec)

Photos & Captions below courtesy Clayton Clarke

5K CLASSIC ROAD RACE 2016

5K Classic Race 2016 Results:

For a full listing of the Overall Results of the 5K Classic, click here

For a printout of the 5K Classic Results, click here


5K Classic Race 2015

Xea Bruce (Toco Sec) & Nathnael Charles (S/Grande Sec)

TTSSTFA only

Overall Winner


Top School:  Toco Secondary

5K CLASSIC 2016


Date:   Sunday 20th November 2016

Time:   2:00 p.m.

Venue: Marabella South Secondary

Ashmeed Jones (St Joseph Sec)

Under 16 Boys

NameSchoolTime

1st  Matthew Pulchan
2nd Michael Stanley      
3rd Ryan Joseph         

Pt. Fortin West Secondary

Toco Secondary

​Matelot Secondary

18:15.3

19:00.2

19:47.9


Champion School

Girls SchoolBoys School

1st  Toco Secondary 

2nd Palo Seco Secondary
3rd A.S.J.A Girls, San Fernando    

1st Toco Secondary

​​2nd Sangre Grande Secondary   

​3rd St. Joseph Secondary


Donecia Antoine and Otis Baker-School champs 

Donecia Antoine receiving top girl.

Presentation of trophies and prizes for 5k classic at Toco Secondary

​Photos & Captions courtesy Joseph Brewster

Tarique Dann (Toco Sec)

Anthony Phillip (Overall winner)

Under 14 Boys

NameSchoolTime

1st  Joel Laloo 
2nd Asiel Gonzales       
3rd Kyle Francis           

Toco Secondary

Sangre Grande Secondary     

Toco Secondary

19:31.4

19:40.3

20:21.4



Under 14 Girls

NameSchoolTime

1st  Cassandra Joseph   
2nd Atiyah Croal       
3rd Xea Bruce        

Toco Secondary

A.S.J.A. Girls, Tunapuna   

Toco Secondary

21:53.5

25:21.1

25:36.9


Camille Lewis (S. Grande Sec)

Trinidad & Tobago Secondary Schools'

Track & Field Association

K'Manuel Madoo (Toco Sec)

Kyle Young Lao (ASJA Boys-S'do)

Otis Barker receiving top boy

Video footage courtesy George Mattison of Scoreboard TT


Verona Davis-Modeste (Principal)

receiving champion school

Under 18 Girls

NameSchoolTime

1st  Ruth Henry
2nd Shaquana Otton      
3rd Cheziah Phillip         

Toco Secondary  

Toco Secondary

Toco Secondary​

24:03.5

24:52.4

25:30.1


Open - Male

NameTime

1st  Anthony Phillip                        
2nd Kareem Mason                           
3rd Jesus Badal                                
4th Vedesh Boodoo                         
5th Zion Gomez               

16:15.6

19:18.9

19:18.9

20:22.0

22:15.3


Over 18 Boys

NameSchoolTime

1st Otis Barker
2nd Kyle Young Lao     
3rd Tariqu Dann       

Toco Secondary

A.S.J.A. Boys San F'do  

Toco Secondary​

16:33.4

18:00.2

18:18.8


Under 16 Girls

NameSchoolTime

1st  Camille Lewis
2nd Shenell Alexander      
3rd Ternika Lara          

Sangre Grande Secondary  

Palo Seco Secondary

Toco Secondary

21:37.6

30:15.5

30:46.5