Trinidad Under 15 - 4K


NameSchoolTime
Male

1st: Khordae Lewis

2nd: Khordel Lewis

3rd: Christopher Sammy

Diego Martin North Sec

Diego Martin North Sec

QRC

14:00

14:03

14:17

Female

1st: Maleah Butler

2nd: Zariah Pascall

​3rd: La Queen Welch

Holy Name Convent POS

El Dorado West Sec

Tunapuna Sec

17:00

17:17

17:17​​



TobagoTrinidad

Date:   28th September 2023 
Time:   9.30 a.m.
Venue: Mt Irvine Golf Course

Date: 1st October 2023
Time: 3.00 p.m.
Venue: Queens's Park Savannah


Results

Trinidad Over 17 - 6K


NameSchoolTime
Male

1st: Tafari Waldron

2nd: Omare Thompson

3rd: Omari George

QRC

Diego Martin North Sec

Five Rivers Sec

19:56

20.08

​20:43

Female

1st: Isis Gaskin

2nd: Kayleigh Forde

3rd Shenequa Goitia

Bishops Anstey East

SJC POS

Bates Memorial High

23:25

25:29

​31:08​​


Open 6K


NameTime
Male

1st: Kelvin Johnson

2nd: Jules La Rode

3rd: Miykayl Gaffoor

20:09

22:50

​25:04

Female

1st: Chante Le Maite​​

​27:52


Tobago Under 13 - 4K


NameSchoolTime
Male

1st: A'DON YOUNG

2nd: KERLON HENRY

3rd: AMARI LEWIS

Bishop's High 

Signal Hill Sec

Bishop's High 

20:20

23:33

​31:39

Female

1st: AMIENA ALI

Mason Hall Sec

45:18​​


Trinidad Under 17 - 6K


NameSchoolTime
Male

1st: Darius Harding

2nd: Jayden Alexander

3rd: Isaiah Alder

Barataria North Sec

Trinicity East

St James Sec

20:46

21:31

22:05

Female

1st: Aniqua Bailey

2nd: Kyla Hosepedales

​3rd: Zadie Pascall

Advanced Learning Academy

Holy Faith Convent Penal

Bishops Anstey East

23:56

29:51

​31:27​​


Cross Country Run 2023

Trinidad Under 13 - 4K


NameSchoolTime
Male

1st: Ronako Leith 

2nd: Lashawn Welsh

3rd: Aidan Riley

St Georges College

St Joseph's College

QRC

21:57

24:44

24:57

Female

1st: Leah De Freitas

2nd: Hailey Ann Josa

3rd: Azariah Jospeh

SJC POS

SJC POS

Bates Memorial High

18:39

26:22

​33:06​​


Tobago Under 17 - 6K


NameSchoolTime
Male

1st: KYLE REID

2nd: ZACK ROSA

3rd: KERON DANIEL

Signal Hill Sec

Speyside High

Signal Hill Sec

26:41

26:42

​28:32

Female

1st: ANGEL DAVIDSON

2nd: NATALIA EASTMAN

​3rd: Q-JHEA STEWART

Signal Hill Sec

Roxborough Sec

Signal Hill Sec

33:37

​35:17

38:03​​


Tobago

Click here for the full results: Trinidad 6K, Trinidad 4K,Tobago 6K , Tobago 4K

Top 10 Schools

PositionSchoolTotal
1st

QRC

39

2nd

Presentation College San Fernando 

38

3rdSJC POS34
4thDiego Martin North Secondary27
5thBishops Anstey East23
6thSangre Grande sec22
7thHoly Name Convent POS22
8thBates Memorial20
9thTrinity East17
10thHoly Faith Convent Penal17


Tobago Over 17 - 6K


NameSchoolTime
Male

1st: MYKHAL PARIA

2nd: JOSHUA STEWART

3rd: DARIUS MOORE

Signal Hill Sec

Mason Hall Sec

Roxborough Sec

24:47

28:58

​31:44

Female

1st: RASHEEDA CAVE

2nd: SHANILLE GREEN

Roxborough Sec

Speyside High

42:45

​44:14​​


Trinidad

Secondary Schools' Track & Field 

SSTF only

Tobago Under 15 - 4K


NameSchoolTime
Male

1st: MALIQUE YOUNG

2nd: RAYON MURRAY

3rd: JHARIEL WILLIAMS

Bishop's High 

Roxborough Sec

Signal Hill Sec

16:32

17:34

​17:56

Female

1st: OSHEA CUMMINGS

2nd: SENERITY NANCIS

​3rd: KHYLLA THOMAS

Mason Hall Sec

Roxborough Sec

Roxborough Sec

18:27

26:24

​27:42​​