4 x 200m Girls

Under 14Under 16Under 18Under 21

​1st  Toco Secondary  2:07.21
2nd  Arima Central  2:07.51
3rd  El Dorado West Sec  2:08.50
4th  Holy Name Convent  2:08.58
5th  Mucurapo East Sec.  2:09.60
6th  Bishops Anstey High  2:09.98
7th  St James Sec.  2:13.88
8th  El Dorado East  2:19.98

1st  Toco Secondary  1:57.26
2nd  Roxborough Sec  1:59.95
3rd  El Dorado West Sec  2:00.55
4th  North Gate College  2:02.32
5th  Bishops Anstey High  2:03.70
6th  El Dorado East  2:06.41
7th  Debe Secondary  2:09.67
8th  Five Rivers Secondary  2:09.73
9th  Mucurapo East Sec.  2:11.82
10th  ASJA Girls San F'Do  2:15.84
11th  Arima Central  2:19.14
12th  Bishops Centenary  2:19.66
13th  Holy Name Convent  2:22.76
14th  Sangre Grande SE   2:23.27
15th  St James Sec.  2:27.07
16th  St Charles  2:28.80

1st  Bishops Anstey High  1:48.90
2nd  Holy Name Convent  1:49.18
3rd  Toco Secondary  1:49.67
4th  Pleasantville Sec  1:54.87
5th  Sangre Grande SE  1:59.01
6th  Bishops Centenary  2:00.29
7th  Arima Central  2:04.14
8th  Debe Secondary  2:12.05
9th  El Dorado East  2:13.18

1st  Arima Central  1:52.28

2nd  ​Toco Secondary  1:54.94
3rd  El Dorado East  2:01.74
4th  Bishops Centenary  2:03.85
5th  Pleasantville Sec  2:22.16


Relay Festival 2016 Individual Results

Photos courtesy CA-images/SportsMax

RELAY FESTIVAL 2015 RESULTS:

RELAY FESTIVAL 2017

Men Relay EXHIBITION

4 x 100m4 x 400m

1st  UTT Fast Track  41.80
2nd  All Stars Athletes  43.25
3rd  St. Anthony's  44.97
4th  T & T Defence Force  45.14
5th  USC  45.82

1st  Abilene  3:14.54
2nd  UTT Fast Track  3:14.72
3rd  T & T Defense Force  3:34.90
4th  USC  3:55.63


Results

4 x 60m Shuttle Hurdle Girls

Under 16Under 18

1st  Bishops Anstey High  47.83
2nd  Sangre Grande SE  52.81
3rd  Toco Secondary  53.76

1st  Sangre Grande SE  47.05
2nd  Bishops Anstey High  49.34
3rd  Toco Secondary  52.64


4 x 400m Boys

Under 16Under 18Under 21

1st  Fatima College  3:50.58
2nd  Queen's Royal College  4:08.27
3rd  Toco Secondary  4:09.61
4th  Holy Cross College  4:10.55
5th  Sangre Grande SE  4:33.89
6th  North Gate College  4:36.44
7th  St James Sec.  5:02.13

1st  Queen's Royal College  3:34.79
2nd  Sangre Grande SE  3:36.79
3rd  Fatima College  3:42.48
4th  Holy Cross College  3:44.12
5th  Toco Secondary  3:45.64
6th  El Dorado East  3:48.80

1st  Queen's Royal College  3:18.50
2nd  Fatima College  3:28.83
3rd  Toco Secondary  3:35.62
4th  Mucurapo East Sec.  3:38.44
5th  Sangre Grande SE  3:53.08


4 x 60m Shuttle Hurdle Boys

Under 16Under 18Under 21

1st  Holy Cross College  42.51
2nd  Sangre Grande SE  49.61
3rd  St. Benedict's Coll  49.64
4th  Toco Secondary  50.36

1st  Holy Cross College  40.51
2nd  Sangre Grande SE  40.53
3rd  St. Benedict's Coll  43.01
4th  Toco Secondary  45.00
1st  Sangre Grande SE  37.75
2nd  Toco Secondary  40.98
3rd  St. Benedict's Coll  41.16


4 x 200m Boys

Under 14Under 16Under 18Under 21

​1st  Holy Cross College  1:54.98
2nd  Fatima College  1:56.14
3rd  St. Benedict's Coll  2:00.70
4th  Toco Secondary  2:00.89
5th  St James Sec.  2:04.78
6th  Arima Central  2:06.06
7th  El Dorado West Sec  2:07.50
8th  Debe Secondary  2:09.43

1st  Fatima College  1:40.35
2nd  Queen's Royal College  1:40.94
3rd  St. Anthony's  1:42.80
4th  Holy Cross College  1:43.96
5th  Debe Secondary  1:45.61
6th  Toco Secondary  1:46.76
7th  St James Sec.  1:48.82
8th  El Dorado East  1:49.14
9th  St. Benedict's Coll  1:49.41
10th  Sangre Grande SE  1:51.53
11th  EL Dorado West Sec  1:56.85
12th  Five Rivers Secondary  2:04.78
13th  North Gate College  2:06.62
14th  Pleasantville Sec  2:13.95

1st  Queen's Royal College  1:33.18
2nd  Sangre Grande SE  1:36.21
3rd  St. Anthony's  1:36.49
4th  Arima Central  1:39.60
5th  Holy Cross College  1:40.09
6th El Dorado East  1:41.28
7th  Fatima College  1:41.67
8th  Toco Secondary  1:41.95
9th  St. Benedict's Coll  1:44.07
10th  St James Sec.  1:44.20
11th  Debe Secondary  1:44.56
12th  Five Rivers Secondary  1:45.11
El Dorado West Sec  DQ

1st  Queen's Royal College  1:29.16
2nd  Toco Secondary  1:34.90
3rd  St. Benedict's Coll  1:35.51
4th  Trinity College East  1:35.72
5th  Holy Cross College  1:35.99
6th  Belmont Boys' Sec.  1:37.66
7th  Presentation San F'do.  1:39.69
8th  Fatima College  1:39.84
9th  North Gate College  1:48.35
10th  El Dorado East  1:53.20


4 x 100m Boys

Under 14Under 16Under 18Under 21

​1st  Holy Cross College  52.94
2nd  St. Benedict's Coll  55.27
3rd  Toco Secondary  55.59
4th  Debe Secondary  56.12
5th  El Dorado West Sec  57.23
6th  Arima Central  58.15
7th  St James Sec.  58.23
Queen's Royal College  DNF
Fatima College  DQ

1st  Queen's Royal College  47.62
2nd  Fatima College  47.86
3rd  Holy Cross College  49.58
4th  St. Anthony's  49.79
5th  Presentation San F'do  50.06
6th  Debe Secondary  50.35
7th  El Dorado East  51.47
8th  St. Benedict's Coll  52.10
9th  Belmont Boys' Sec.  52.23
10th  Toco Secondary  52.26
11th  North Gate College  54.86
12th  St James Sec.  55.43
13th  El Dorado West Sec  56.27
14th  Sangre Grande SE  57.58
15th  Pleasantville Sec  1:00.67
Five Rivers Secondary  DQ

1st  Queen's Royal College  44.00
2nd  Sangre Grande SE  45.97
3rd  Belmont Boys' Sec.  46.36
4th  El Dorado East  46.37
5th  Holy Cross College  46.89
6th  Debe Secondary  47.34
7th  El Dorado West Sec  47.50
8th  Fatima College  47.68
9th  Arima Central  48.18
10th  Toco Secondary  48.41
11th  St. Anthony's  48.73

​12th  St James Sec.  48.81
13th  La Romain Sec  49.62
14th  Five Rivers Secondary  50.05
15th  St. Benedict's Coll  50.33

1st  Queen's Royal College  41.72
2nd  Trinity College East  44.24
3rd  Fatima College  44.79
4th  Presentation San F'do  44.93 /
        Holy Cross College  44.93
6th  Belmont Boys' Sec.  45.64
7th  St. Benedict's Coll  45.95
8th  Toco Secondary  46.11
9th  El Dorado West Sec  46.11
10th  Mucurapo East Sec.  47.14
11th  Persto Praesto  49.04
12th  El Dorado East  51.54
Pleasantville Sec  DQ
North Gate College  DQ


4 x 400m Girls

Under 16Under 18Under 21

1st  Toco Secondary  4:23.86
2nd  Roxborough Sec  4:24.08
3rd  Bishops Anstey High  4:24.08
4th  Five Rivers Secondary  5:32.35
5th  St Francois  5:32.63
6th  Sangre Grande SE  6:01.09
7th  St James Sec.  6:48.33

1st  St Francois  4:11.09
2nd  Bishops Anstey High  4:13.14
3rd  El Dorado East  5:38.62
Toco Secondary  DNF

1st  Toco Secondary  4:33.94
2nd  El Dorado East  4:41.94
USC  X4:50.94


TTSSTFA only

4 x 800m OPEN

GirlsBoys

1st  Toco Secondary  10:57.44
2nd  Sangre Grande SE  13:36.40

1st  Fatima College  8:32.37
2nd  Belmont Boys' Sec.  8:38.44
3rd  Toco Secondary  8:48.46
4th  Queen's Royal College  8:58.92
5th  Sangre Grande SE  9:23.44
6th  Holy Cross College  9:31.36
7th  Shiva Boys Penal  9:45.16


Sprint Medley OPEN

800m Girls - 100mx100mx200mx400m1000m Boys - 100mx200mx300mx400m

1st  Sangre Grande SE  1:58.03
2nd  Bishops Anstey High  2:04.45
3rd  St James Sec.  2:04.74
4th  Toco Secondary  2:07.98
5th  ASJA Girls S'Do  2:15.76
6th  North Gate College  2:20.66

1st  Mucurapo East Sec.  2:02.92
2nd  Belmont Boys' Sec.  2:06.11
3rd  St. Benedict's Coll  2:06.30
4th  Sangre Grande SE  2:09.83
5th  St James Sec.  2:12.37
6th  Toco Secondary  2:13.75
7th  St. Anthony's  2:22.05
8th  Fatima College  2:26.34


Trinidad & Tobago Secondary Schools'

Track & Field Association

Champion Schools

CategorySchool     Points     

Under 14 Male
Under 14 Female
Under 16 Male
Under 16 Female
Under 18 Male
Under 18 Female
18+ Male
18+ Female
Champion School Male
Champion School Female       

Champion Boys' School

Champion Girls' School    

Champion School     

​Holy Cross College

Arima Central Secondary​

Fatima College

Toco Secondary

Sangre Grande Sec School

Bishops Anstey Highy

Queen's Royal College

Toco Secondary

​Sangre Grande Sec School

​​Toco Secondary

Queen's Royal College

Bishops Anstey High

Toco Secondary

20

16​

28

​34

32

​36

30

24​

67

106​

91

74​

​172


4 x 100m Girls

Under 14Under 16Under 18Under 21

​1st  St Francois  56.15
2nd  Arima Central  57.54
3rd  Toco Secondary  57.88
4th  Mucurapo East Sec.  59.41
5th  El Dorado West Sec.  59.83
6th  Bishops Anstey High  59.88
7th  El Dorado East  1:02.93
8th  ASJA Girls San F'do  1:05.42

1st  El Dorado West Sec  53.53
2nd  Toco Secondary  54.75
3rd  St Francois  55.24
4th  Roxborough Sec  55.83
5th  Holy Name Convent  57.69
6th  Bishops Anstey High  57.95
7th  Mucurapo East Sec.  58.53
8th  EL Dorado East 59.11
9th  La Romain Sec  59.40
10th  Sangre Grande SE  59.93
11th  Debe Secondary  1:01.15
12th  Arima Central  1:02.92
13th  Bishops Centenary  1:02.98
14th  St Charles  1:05.33
15th  Pleasantville Sec.  1:06.62
St James Sec.  DQ
Five Rivers Secondary  DQ

1st  Bishops Anstey High  49.61
2nd  Holy Name Convent  50.85
3rd  St Francois  51.82
4th  Toco Secondary  53.26
5th  Arima Central  56.25
6th  Sangre Grande SE  56.57
7th  Bishops Centenary  58.64
8th  ASJA Girls San F'do  58.99
9th  St James Sec.  59.00
10th  Debe Secondary  59.14
Pleasantville Sec  DQ
St Charles  DQ
El Dorado East  DQ

1st  Arima Central  52.33

​2nd  El Dorado West Sec  54.14
3rd  Toco Secondary  54.82
4th  Bishops Centenary  57.32
5th  El Dorado East  58.76
6th  Pleasantville Sec  1:00.57