Under 13 Girls - 4K

NameSchoolTime

1st Kereice Roberts   

2nd Tyler Shears

3rd Shermieka Punter 

Toco Secondary

Toco Secondary  

Toco Secondary

15:34

17:15

​17:25


Under 15 Boys - 4K

NameSchoolTime

1st Joel Laloo

2nd Daveon Callendar

3rd Jemell Boatswain       

Toco Secondary

Toco Secondary

​Valencia Secondary 

10:43

10:53

10:56


Overall Winner


Top School:  Toco Secondary

CROSS COUNTRY RUN 2017

Over 17 Boys - 6K

NameSchoolTime

1st Otis Barker
2nd Jaden St Louis      
3rd Justin Hersley        

Toco Secondary  

St Anthony's​

Sangre Grande Secondary 

22:12

22:13

22:47


Over 17 Girls - 6K

NameSchoolTime

1st Shania Le Maitre
2nd Renata Charles       
3rd Cheziah Phillip         

Holy Name Convent

Bishops Anstey High School 

Toco Secondary​

30:22

30:23

34:45


Under 17 Girls - 4K

NameSchoolTime

1st Joanna Rogers 

2nd Camille Lewis

3rd Jada James 

St. Francois Girls College

Sangre Grande Secondary 

Toco Secondary

12:07

13:26

14:41


Under 15 Girls - 4K

NameSchoolTime

1st Octavia Cambridge 

2nd Cassandra Joseph

3rd Janeil Bailey       

Bishops Anstey High School 

Toco Secondary 

​​East Mucurapo Secondary

12:42

12:46

​13:04


Under 13 Boys - 4K

NameSchoolTime

1st Antwon Frederick

2nd Jarrel Blaise

3rd Malachi Byam    

​Queen's Royal College

Toco Secondary   

​East Mucurapo Secondary 

11:56

12:10

​12:44



Overall Results

                                            NameSchoolTime
6kmBoys 

1st Otis Barker
2nd Jaden St Louis      
3rd Justin Hersley        

Toco Secondary  

St Anthony's​

​Sangre Grande Secondary

22:12

22:13

22:47

Girls1st Shania Le Maitre
2nd Renata Charles       
3rd Cheziah Phillip         
Holy Name Convent
Bishops Anstey High School
Toco Secondary​
30:22
30:23
34:45
4kmBoys

1st Matthew Pulchan 

2nd Joel Laloo    
3rd Jamal Goita

Pt Fortin West Secondary  
Toco Secondary

Toco Secondary

10:28
10:43

10:45

Girls

1st Joanna Rogers

2nd Octavia Cambridge 
3rd Cassandra Joseph        

St. Francois Girls College
Bishops Anstey High School            
Toco Secondary 

12:07

12:42
   12:46   


CROSS COUNTRY RUN & HEALTH FAIR 2017:

Date:   Sunday 15th October 2017 

Time:   2:00 p.m.

Venue: The Queen’s Park Savannah, Port of Spain

​​RESULTS:

Download the 2017 results


TTSSTFA only

Trinidad & Tobago Secondary Schools'

Track & Field Association

Under 17 Boys - 4K

NameSchoolTime

1st Matthew Pulchan     

2nd Jamal Goita

3rd Ethan Forde  

Pt Fortin West Secondary  

Toco Secondary

Fatima College

10:28

10:45

10:52