Shot

Age GroupNameSchool/ZomeRecordYear
U14​R. Parris 
Caroni8.29 m
2005
U15Portious Warren

11.41m.
2010
U17Rhonda Hackett
Signal Hill11.82 m.
1993
U20Annie Alexander
San Juan Sec.14.31 m.2006

Discus

Age GroupName School/ZoneRecordYear
U15Chelsea James

28.41 m2011
U17Anastacia Daire 

33.33 m2009 
U20Annie Alexander
San Juan Sec43.46 m.
2006

800m

Age GroupName School/ZoneRecordYear
U15Darnel Creig
Scarborough Sec
2:10.21
2003
U17Garvin Nero
Fatima
1:56.88
2006
U20Simeon Bovell 
P Town Senior Sec
1:51.85
2003

100m

Age GroupNameSchool/ZomeRecordYear
U14Marsha Lewis
Cunupia High
12.45 s.
2002
U15Alicia Tyson
San F'do East11.31 s.
1992
U17Michelle Lee Ahye
Tranquility Gov't
11.48 s.2008
U20M. Cabral 
St. George East11.45 s.
2005

4 x 400 Relay

Age GroupSchool/ZoneRecordYear
U15Caroni
3:47.09
2003
U17St. George West
3:21.98
2005
U20St. George West
3:15.98
2007


4 x 100 Relay

Age GroupSchool/ZoneRecordYear
U14Tobago49.43 s. 2006
U15Diego  Martin Jnr Sec
46.00 s. 
1987
U17St. George West
43.44 s. 
2003
U20El Dorado Sec.
41.55 s. 
2002


400m

Age GroupNameSchool/ZomeRecordYear
U14M. Worrel 
San Juan Govt Sec
57.47 s.
2006
U15I. Taylor
Fyzabad Sec
53.49 s.
2006
U17Mark Noriega  
El Dorado Senior
48.04 s.
1989
U20Jamil James
Pres San F'do
47.21 s.
2003

100m

Age GroupNameSchool/ZomeRecordYear
U14Johnathan Holder 
QRC11.52 s.
2006
U15Sherman Allsop
South East
11.05 s.
2005
U17Mark Asson 

10.24 s.
2010
U20D. Pierre 
SGC10.26 s.
2005

CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS - TRACK

High Jump

Age GroupNameSchool/ZomeRecordYear
U14Tricia Marshall
Sherine Phillip
Sherece Benskin
Ayanna Glasgow 

Pt. Fortin Sec.

North East. Coll.

St George College

 

​1.45m

1989

2006

2007

2010

U15Deandra Daniel 
Williamsville​1.65 m.
2006
U17Jenelle Ovid
Deandra Daniel

St. George West

Marabella Senior

​1.70 m.

2007

2008

U20R. Watkins
St. George West​1.75 m.
2005

Triple Jump

Age GroupNameSchool/ZoneRecordYear
OpenSheron Mark
Bishop Anstey12.22 m2003

Shot

Age GroupNameSchool/ZomeRecordYear
U14​Shervon Worrel
Bishops High School11.85 m
2008
U15Kenejah Williams 

14.21 m.
2010
U17Romeo Hezekiel 
15.84 m.
2010
U20Romeo Hezekiel 

16.96 m.2011

High Jump

Age GroupNameSchool/ZomeRecordYear
U14Nicholon Caesar
Scarborough Sec ​1.60 m
2009
U15Kashef Daniel
Tobago​1.76 m.
2004
U17Jason Mitchell
Peter Carter

Signal Hill

St. George West

​1.90m.

1993

2004

U20Keri Chai Hong
QRC​2.00 m.
1993

1500m Walk

Age GroupNameSchool/ZoneRecordYear
OpenKenverne Brathwaite
Scarborough Sec
7:29.65
2008

5000m

Age GroupNameSchool/ZoneRecordYear
OpenJunior Mitchell
St Andrews Coll
15:30.24
1992

200m

Age GroupNameSchool/ZomeRecordYear
U14Johnathan Holder 
QRC23.86 s.
2006
U15Nicholas Douglas

22.34 s.
2010
U17Mark Noriega  
El Dorado Senior
21.25 s
1989
U20Hayden Stephens
El Dorado Senior
21.13 s
1989

Boys

Girls

Hurdles

CategoryNameSchool/ZoneRecordYear
80m U15Deandra Daniel Williamsville Sec.12.07 s.
2006
100m U17Jeanelle Ovid 
Bishop Anstey15.27 s.
2008
100m U20Gabriella Cumberbatch 

14.84 s.
2011
300m U17Sparkle MCKnight
Chag Jr. Sec.48.50 s.
2006
400m U20Kernisha Spann 

1:01.45
2011

1500m Walk

Age GroupNameSchool/ZoneRecordYear
OpenDaphne Walcott
Tobago8:59
2007

Triple Jump

Age GroupNameSchool/ZoneRecordYear
U17Shawn Bovell
El Dorado Sec14.05 m
1992
U20Seon Stafford

15.29 m2010

Discus

Age GroupName School/ZoneRecordYear
U15Kenejah Williams

47.29 m2010
U17Anthony Alexander QRC46.84 m1992
U20Quincy Wilson 
Belmont Boys56.97 m.
2009

Long Jump

Age GroupNameSchool/ZomeRecordYear
U14Nicholon Caesar 
Scarborough Sec5.6 m.
2009
U15Nicholas Douglas

6.57 m.
2010
U17Shawn Bovell 
El Dorado Sec.6.94 m.
1992
U20Kyron Blaise North Eastern7.38 m.2007

CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS - FIELD

1500m

Age GroupName School/ZoneRecordYear
U15Mark London
Tobago
4:26.50
2007
U17Quentin John 
Vessigny Sec
4:08.55
1988
U20Junior Mitchell St Andrews Coll.3.58.66
1992

4 x 400 Relay

Age GroupSchool/ZoneRecordYear
U15St. George West
4.03.27
2007
U17Caroni 3:53.66
2007
U20St. George West
3:54.46
2003


4 x 100 Relay

Age GroupSchool/ZoneRecordYear
U14P.O.S.51.45 s. 2010
U15St George West
49.61 s. 
2007
U17St. George West
48.08 s. 
2008
U20St. George West
46.90 s. 
2003


400m

Age GroupNameSchool/ZomeRecordYear
U14Brittany St. Louis
Mt Hope Jnr
1:01.67
2002
U15Chelsi Campbell 
St George West
58.21 s.2007
U17C. Spencer
San F'do SDA57.04 s.2006
U20Khyesha Hills
H.F.C., Pt Fortin54.80 s.2003

Javelin

Age GroupName School/ZoneRecordYear
U15Danien Murray
Toco Secondary
42.89 m.
2006
U17Gerrin Francois
Carapichaima Jr Sec. 54.54 m2006
U20Keshorn Walcott Toco Secondary61.14 m2011

Hurdles

CategoryNameSchool/ZoneRecordYear
80m U15Nicholas Castillo

11.39 s.
2011
100m U17Kevin Henry

13.09 s.
2011
110m U20Jehue Gordon

13.30 s.
2010
400m U17Reuben Walters

56.00 s.
2011
400m U20Ansil Nicholson
El Dorado Sec53.88 s.
2008

Trinidad & Tobago Secondary Schools'

Track & Field Association

Long Jump

Age GroupNameSchool/ZomeRecordYear
U14Shemiah Clarke
S.A.G.S4.64 m.
2009
U15Karlene TaylorScarborough Sec
4.98 m.
1992
U17Carisa Leacock
St. George West5.41 m.
2006
U20R. Watkins
St. George West6.09 m.2005

800m

Age GroupName School/ZoneRecordYear
U15N. Reyes
Caroni
2:20.56
2005
U17Pilar Mc ShineSuccess Laventille2:16.752003
U20​Denelle DeVerteuill
North Eastern Coll.2:14.372003

Pole Vault

Age GroupNameSchool/ZoneRecordYear
OpenJ. Eccles
North Eastern3.35m2005

TTSSTFA only

Javelin

Age GroupName School/ZoneRecordYear
U15Akidah Briggs 

27.53 m.
2011
U17Marsha Mark 
Pt. Fortin Sec. 38.06 m.1990
U20Vernice Frederick 
North Eastern40.60 m2007

3000m

Age GroupNameSchool/ZoneRecordYear
OpenSamantha ShuklaMorvant/Laventille
10:02.80
2008

200m

Age GroupNameSchool/ZomeRecordYear
U14Alicia Tyson
San F'do East
24.75 s. 
1990
U15Alicia Tyson
San F'do East
23.76 s.1992
U17J. Francis
St George West24.22 s.
2005
U20Kelly Ann Batiste
Tobago23.83 s.2004

1500m

Age GroupName School/ZoneRecordYear
U15Samantha Shukla
St Joseph Convent
5:13.28
2005
U17Pilar McShine
St George's College4:48.642003
U20Pilar McShineSt George's College
4:49.53
2005