4 x 400m


Under 15Under 1717+
Girls

1st St Francois 4:21.01
2nd Bishops P O S 4:37.05
3rd Bishop's Anstey 4:53.67
4th Toco Secondary 5:30.60
5th Mayaro Secondary 6:00.77
6th St James Secondary 7:02.19

1st Toco Secondary 4:36.24
2nd Bishops P O S 5:14.15

1st North Eastern College 4:23.22
2nd Toco Secondary 4:50.90
3rd Bishops P O S 4:53.34

Boys1st St Anthony's College 3:56.10
2nd Queen's Royal College 3:58.41
3rd St Francis Boys 4:02.22
4th St James Secondary 4:18.10
5th Holy Cross College 4:29.29
6th Toco Secondary 4:35.76
7th St Benedict's College 5:00.24
8th Mayaro Secondary 6:32.14
1st Holy Cross College 3:41.56
2nd Queen's Royal College 3:42.52
3rd Fatima College 3:48.13
4th Toco Secondary 3:49.37
5th El Dorado West 3:57.65
6th St Benedict's College 3:58.44
7th St James Secondary 4:06.20
8th S/Grande Sec 4:08.60
9th Mayaro Secondary 4:15.74

1st Queen's Royal College 3:28.44
2nd Fatima College 3:28.51
3rd Toco Secondary 3:42.26

4th S/Grande Sec 3:43.12
5th St Benedict's College 3:45.86
6th St Anthony's College 4:21.39


Sprint Medley OPEN

800m Girls - 100mx100mx200mx400m1000m Boys - 100mx200mx300mx400m

1st  Bishops P O S 1:52.67
2nd Arima Central B 1:57.98
3rd El Dorado West 1:58.95
4th S/Grande Sec 2:01.54
5th Toco Secondary 2:02.05
6th Bishop's Anstey 2:02.73
7th El Dorado East S 2:03.52
8th Mayaro Secondary 2:13.26
9th Maple Leaf 2:26.21
10th Miracle Min. 2:29.17
11th Biche Secondary 2:55.84

1st  Queen's Royal College 2:03.99
2nd St Benedict's College 2:06.06
3rd S/Grande Sec 2:06.27
4th Arima North Secondary 2:07.09
5th Toco Secondary 2:11.99
6th St Francis Boys 2:13.23
7th Trinity College East 2:13.90
8th Fatima College 2:14.11
9th El Dorado West 2:14.80
10th Malabar Secondary 2:15.97
11th S/Grande H. L. 2:24.83


4 x 100m


Under 15Under 1717+
Girls

1st  St Francois  50.98
2nd Bishops P O S  52.54
3rd Arima Central  55.20
4th El Dorado East Sec.  57.46
5th Pleasantville Sec.  57.51
6th Debe Secondary  59.11
7th North Eastern College  59.60
8th Bishop's Anstey  1:00.62
9th El Dorado West  1:00.64
10th Toco Secondary  1:01.10
11th St. Charles High  1:03.42
12th St James Secondary  1:03.75
13th Maple Leaf  1:07.68
14th Mayaro Secondary  1:09.00

1st  St Francois  52.82
2nd El Dorado West  54.43
3rd Toco Secondary  55.62
4th Bishops P O S  56.53
5th St. Charles High  57.41
6th Bishop's Anstey  57.44
7th Arima Central  57.51
8th St James Secondary  57.92
9th Arima North Secondary  58.35
10th El Dorado East Sec.  59.58
11th Debe Secondary  1:01.47
12th Mayaro Secondary  1:03.29
13th Biche Secondary  1:04.61
14th Maple Leaf  1:04.73

1st  Bishops P O S  49.54
2nd North Eastern College  49.98
3rd El Dorado East Sec.  53.80
4th Plesantville Sec.  56.06
5th Miracle Min.  56.26
6th Toco Secondary  56.60
7th Arima Central  58.49

8th St James Secondary  1:00.43
9th Debe Secondary  1:02.96
10th S/Grande H. L.  1:05.12
11th St. Charles High  1:06.86

Boys1st  St Anthony's College 48.00
2nd Queen's Royal College 48.44
3rd St Francis Boys 49.50
4th Fatima College 51.19
5th Trinity College East 52.25
6th Holy Cross College 53.03
7th St James Secondary 54.74
8th Toco Secondary 54.76
9th North Eastern College 54.91
10th St Benedict's College 55.45
11th Five Rivers Secondary 55.50
12th Plesantville 56.46
13th Arima Central 56.89
14th Mayaro Secondary 1:03.18
15th Maple Leaf
1st St Anthony's College 46.50
2nd Holy Cross College 46.51
3rd Queen's Royal College 46.70
4th St Francis Boys 46.94
5th St Benedict's College 47.14
6th Plesantville Sec 47.18
7th El Dorado West 47.24
8th Fatima College 47.83
9th Trinity College East 48.96
10th ST James Secondary 49.18
11th Toco Secondary 49.36
12th Miracle Min. 49.40
13th Arima North Secondary 49.70
14th S/Grande Sec 50.39
15th Arima Central 51.06
16th Debe Secondary 51.18
17th Mayaro Secondary 54.42
18th Biche Secondary 57.97
19th Maple Leaf 59.01
1st  Queen's Royal College  42.83
2nd Arima North Secondary 45.60
3rd Toco Secondary 45.67
4th Arima Central 45.84
5th S/Grande H. L. 45.94
6th Fatima College B 46.82
7th ST Anthony's College 46.86
8th S/Grande Sec 47.95
9th Miracle Min. 48.65
10th Plesantville B 49.88
11th Debe Secondary 50.27
12th Biche Secondary 51.38
13th North Eastern College 52.14
--- Five Rivers Secondary DNF
--- St Benedict's College DNF


Relay Festival 2019 Individual Results

RELAY FESTIVAL 2019

Trinidad & Tobago Secondary Schools'

Track & Field Association

U13 Mixed

4x100m4x200m
1st Toco Secondary  1:05:30
1st Toco Secondary 2:18.25


RELAY FESTIVAL 2015 RESULTS:

4 x 200m


Under 15Under 1717+
Girls

1st  Bishops P O S 1:52.72
2nd Arima Central 1:59.02
3rd Plesantville Sec 2:04.43
4th Toco Secondary 2:05.89
5th El Dorado West 2:09.60
6th St. Charles High 2:09.68
7th North Eastern College 2:11.61
8th Bishop's Anstey 2:13.39
9th ST James Secondary 2:22.97
10th Maple Leaf 2:26.20
11th Mayaro Secondary 2:31.77

1st El Dorado West 1:53.89
2nd Toco Secondary 1:54.37
3rd Bishop's Anstey 1:59.17
4th Bishops P O S 2:01.73
5th Arima North Secondary 2:02.55
6th Arima Central 2:02.64
7th St. Charles High 2:05.07
8th EL Dorado East S 2:09.32
9th Maple Leaf 2:20.40
10th Mayaro Secondary 2:22.69

1st Bishops P O S 1:44.90
2nd North Eastern College 1:46.53
3rd El Dorado East S 1:53.87
4th Plesantville Sec 1:58.86
5th S/Grande Sec 1:59.85
6th Arima Central 2:04.28
7th Toco Secondary 2:05.84
8th S/Grande H. L. 2:25.50
9th St. Charles High 2:37.08

Boys1st Queen's Royal College 1:41.02
2nd St Anthony's College 1:42.09
3rd St Francis Boys 1:43.87
4th Holy Cross College 1:48.58
5th Fatima College 1:51.05
6th Trinity College East 1:51.06
7th St James Secondary 1:55.29
8th North Eastern College 1:55.63
9th Toco Secondary 1:56.15
10th Arima Central 1:56.65
11th St Benedict's College 1:57.61
12th Plesantville Sec 1:59.26
13th Mayaro Secondary 2:20.08
14th Maple Leaf 2:21.75
1st St Anthony's College 46.50
2nd Holy Cross College 46.51
3rd Queen's Royal College 46.70
4th St Francis Boys 46.94
5th St Benedict's College 47.14
6th Plesantville Sec 47.18
7th El Dorado West 47.24
8th Fatima College 47.83
9th Trinity College East 48.96
10th ST James Secondary 49.18
11th Toco Secondary 49.36
12th Miracle Min. 49.40
13th Arima North Secondary 49.70
14th S/Grande Sec 50.39
15th Arima Central 51.06
16th Debe Secondary 51.18
17th Mayaro Secondary 54.42
18th Biche Secondary 57.97
19th Maple Leaf 59.01
1st Queen's Royal College 1:32.33
2nd St Anthony's College 1:34.32
3rd Five Rivers Secondary 1:34.90
4tb St Benedict's College 1:35.35
5th Arima Central 1:35.75
6th Toco Secondary 1:36.05
7th Fatima College 1:37.18
8th Holy Cross College 1:39.59
9th S/Grande H. L. 1:40.56
10th El Dorado East S 1:40.79
11th S/Grande Sec 1:41.00
12th Trinity College East 1:41.99
13th Plesantville 1:44.30
14th Debe Secondary 1:46.68
15th North Eastern College 1:52.23
16th Maple Leaf 1:54.21


4 x 800m OPEN

GirlsBoys

1st Bishops P O S 12:08.67
2nd Toco Secondary 13:31.33

1st  Toco Secondary 8:45.89
2nd Fatima College 8:59.29
3rd S/Grande Sec 9:16.36
4th St Francis Boys 9:26.61
5th Queen's Royal College 9:59.71
6th Trinity College East 10:22.34
7th Maple Leaf 12:16.35


TTSSTFA only