NCAA Division One
Men
100m: 84th Jamol James (Chaguanas North Sec, St. Anthony's College & Queen's Royal College/Univ of Tennessee & Arizona State) 10.42
800m: 83rd Mark London (Bishops High/Coppin State) 1:49.30

Women
400m: 46th Domonique Wiliams (Alabama/San Juan Sec) 53.12
High jump: 36th Deandra Daniel (Coppin State/Williamsville Sec) 1.78, 49th Khemani Roberts (Coppin State/Signal Hill Sec) 1.77

NCAA Division One
Men
100m: 84th Jamol James (Chaguanas North Sec, St. Anthony's College & Queen's Royal College/Univ of Tennessee & Arizona State) 10.42
800m: 83rd Mark London (Bishops High/Coppin State) 1:49.30

Women
400m: 46th Domonique Wiliams (Alabama/San Juan Sec) 53.12
High jump: 36th Deandra Daniel (Coppin State/Williamsville Sec) 1.78, 49th Khemani Roberts (Coppin State/Signal Hill Sec) 1.77

Conferences Rankings
PAC-12
Men
100m-6th Jamol James  10.42

IC4A/ECAC
Men
800m: 20th Mark London 1:49.21

ACC
Women
100m: 20th Trishelle Leacock (Bishops High/Miami) 11.86

Men
400m: 30th Breon Mullings (Fatima/Miami) 48.47

NCAA Division Two Outdoor
Men
100m: 40th Micah Ballantyne (Adam State/North Gate College) 10.64

NAIA
Men
100m: 2nd Moriba Morain (Wiley) 10.10/7.5
200m: 2nd Moriba Morain (Wiley) 20.99

2016 NJCAAA (Junior College)
Women
100m: 3rd Kayelle Clarke (New Mexico Junior College/La Romaine Sec) 11.57/4.2, 6th Mauricia Prieto (South Plains/Palo Seco Sec) 11.61/2.1, 9th Zakiya Denoon (Monroe College/Speyside High) 11.70/0.6, 10th Aaliyah Telesford (Holy Name Convent-Pt. Fortin/South Plains) 11.71/5.8

200m: 1st  Kayelle Clarke New Mexico Junior College/La Romaine Sec)  23.16/1.5, 2nd Zakiya Denoon  (Monroe College/Speyside High)  23.56/1.5, 4th Mauricia Prieto (South Plains/Palo Seco Sec)  23.61/1.5, 35th Aaliyah Telesford (South Plains)

Men
400m: 16th Mauricia Prieto South Plains/Palo Seco Sec)   55.67, 18th Zakiya Denoon (Monroe College/Speyside High) (Monroe College) 56.08
Shot put: 1st Portious Warren (Central Arizona/St. Augustine Sec) 16.43
Discus: 11th Portious Warren (Central Arizona/St. Augustine Sec)) 44.92

Men
400m: 11th Jamoul Pierre (Southwest Christian/QRC) 47.30,
110m Hurdles: 1st Reubin Walters (Central Arizona/East Mucurapo Sec) ) 13.60
400m Hurdles:2nd Reubin Walters (Central Arizona) 50.68
Shot put: 5th Hezekiel Romeo (Central Arizona/Diego Martin Central Sec) 17.87

NCJAA Athletes of the week
Walters, Denoon, Warren

T&T Athletes on 2016 US Collegiate Outdoor Rankings

by Athletics T&T, athleticstnt@gmail.com​​; 18.1.17

TTSSTFA only

Trinidad & Tobago Secondary Schools'

Track & Field Association